Worship Ministry TeamJeanne Axtell (Chair), Bobbie Bauldock, David English (Head Usher), Earline English (Communion   Steward), Sarah Withers (Altar Guild), Teresa English (Acolytes), Scott Flickinger (Audio Visual)

 Records and History CommitteeRebecca Gillions, Bobbie Bauldock, Anne Scates, Marie Yancey

 Mission Ministries TeamMary Jenkins, Mary Sudduth, Sue Jones, Teresa English

 Parsonage CommitteeDavid English (Chair), Marie Yancey, Sarah Withers, Jimmy Clarke

 Child Protection Committee Rebecca Rumburg (Chair), Larry Jenkins (Lay Leader), Amanda Birdsall (Chair PPR, Children’s   Ministries Co-leader), Kim Shortell (Children’s Ministries Co-leader), TBD (Chair Youth Ministries), Teresa English(Sunday   School Superintendent)

 Nominations/Lay LeadershipRebecca Rumburg (Chair), Kacky Sanford, Larry Jenkins (Lay Leader)

 Pastor Parish Relations CommitteeAmanda Birdsall (Chair, 2022), Rebecca Rumburg (Pastor), Jeanne Axtell (Annual   Conference Delegate), Daniel Clarke (2022), Rob Gillions (2022), Kay Duprey (2023), David English (2023), Kevin Potts   (2024), Anne Scates (2024), Ralph Fallin (2024)

 Board of TrusteesBruce Beahm (Chair, 2024), George English (2024), Ralph Fallin (2024), David English (2023), Sarah   Withers (2023), Kay Duprey (2023), Jimmy Clarke (2022), Bobby Gillions (2022), Barry Sudduth (2022)

 Finance Committee TBD (Chair), Rebecca Rumburg (Pastor), Jeanne Axtell (Annual Conference Delegate), Amanda   Birdsall (Chair Pastor Parish Relations), Debbie Messick (Chair Church Council), Bruce Beahm (Trustee Representative),   Larry Jenkins (Lay Leader), Scott Flickinger (Financial Secretary), Bobbie Bauldock (Treasurer), Linda Fallin(Assistant   Treasurer)

 

​COMMITTEES AND TEAMS

                                    Standing Members
 Rebecca Rumburg (Pastor)
 Debbie Messick  
(Chair; Food Pantry Coordinator)
 TBD  
(Vice Chair)
 TBD 
(Secretary)
 Bobbie Bauldock  
(Treasurer)
 Linda Fallin  
(Assistant Treasurer)
 TBD  
(Chair Finance Committee)
 Scott Flickinger  
(Financial Secretary; District Steward)
 Teresa English  
(Sunday School Superintendent)
 Bruce Beahm  
(Chair Board of Trustees)
 David English  
(Chair Parsonage Committee)
 Amanda Birdsall  
(Children’s Ministry; Chair PPR)
 Kim Shortell
  (Children’s Ministry)
 Jeanne Axtell  
(Chair Worship Ministry; Lay Servant, Annual  Conference Delegate)
 Mary Jenkins  
(Chair Missions Ministries Team)
 Larry Jenkins  
(Lay Leader)
 TBD
  (Prayer Coordinator)
 TBD  
(Scouting Coordinator)
 TBD
  (President UMW)                                                                       TBD  ​(Chair Youth Ministries)

 Barry Sudduth  
(President UMM; Disaster Response)
 TBD  
(Membership Secretary)


                               At Large Members
                                      Betty Bailey
                                      Wanda Clarke
                                      Ralph Fallin
                                      Bobby Sanford
                                      Kacky Sanford 













                                                                                                    

CHURCH COUNCIL MEMBERS 2022​​

Ebenezer United Methodist Church

144 Ebenezer Church Road, P. O. Box 70, Oldhams VA 22529

Founded 1838 - Sharing God's Love Through Service